South District Clergy

Updated 1/15/2020

Alleman, Nelson

The Rev. Nelson Alleman

Thornton: Bethlehem
4 Westtown Road
Thornton, PA 19373

Argro, Carrie Thurmond

Ms. Carrie Thurmond Argro

Chester: St. Daniel’s
315 Edwards Street
Chester, PA 19013

Atkinson, Russell James

The Rev. Russell James Atkinson

Drexel Hill
600 Burmont Road
Drexel Hill, PA 19026

Babcock, Kevin Andrew

The Rev. Kevin Andrew Babcock

Medical Leave

Babiak, Cynthia Anne

The Rev. Cynthia Anne Babiak

Ridley Park
501 N Swarthmore Avenue
Ridley Park, PA 19078

Banka, Amy

The Rev. Amy Banka

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335

Bartkowski, Karen

Karen Bartkowski

Lima
Post Office Box #158
Lima, PA 19037-0158

Bass, Tracy

The Rev. Tracy Bass

Phila.: Eastwick
8321 Lindbergh Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19153

Beardsley, Timothy Andrew

The Rev. Timothy Andrew Beardsley

Fremont: Union
321 Fremont Road
Nottingham, PA 19362

Beideman, Mark E.

The Rev. Mark E. Beideman

Parkesburg
411 Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Bletsch, John

The Rev. John Bletsch

Valley Forge: St. Matthew’s
600 Walker Road
Wayne, PA 19087

Bowers, Catherine L.

The Rev. Catherine L. Bowers

Evansburg
3871 Germantown Pike
Collegeville, PA 19426

Brailsford, Rodney

Rodney Brailsford

Berwyn
140 Waterloo Avenue
Berwyn, PA 19132

Brooks, Thomas

The Rev. Thomas Brooks

Downingtown
751 E Lancaster Avenue
Downingtown, PA 19335

Brooks, Truman

The Rev. Dr. Truman Brooks, III

West Chester
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382

Brown, David William

The Rev. David William Brown

Temple University

Caldwell, Benjamin D.

The Rev. Benjamin D. Caldwell

Voluntary Leave of Absence

Callahan, Michael

The Rev. Michael Callahan

Chatham
3215 Gap Newport Pike
West Grove, PA 19390

Camacho, Nicolas

The Rev. Nicolas Camacho

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664

Cameron, Edward

The Rev. Edward Cameron

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335

Carr, Eric W.

The Rev. Eric W. Carr

Chester: St. Daniel’s
315 Edwards Street
Chester, PA 19013

Case, Mercedes

The Rev. Mercedes Case

Aseracare Hospice

Choi, Jakov DongJin

The Rev. Jakov DongJin Choi

Norwood
315 Chester Pike
Norwood, PA 19074-1401

Cislo, Sandra

The Rev. Sandra Cislo

Marcus Hook: Cokesbury
307 Market Street
Marcus Hook, PA 19061

Clark, Evelyn Kent

The Rev. Evelyn Kent Clark

Lansdowne: Trinity Lansdowne
82 N Lansdowne Avenue
Lansdowne, PA 19050

Coale, Jesse A.

The Rev. Dr. Jesse A. Coale

Broomall: Christ
2900 Springfield Road
Broomall, PA 19008

Coe, Herbert W.

The Rev. Herbert W. Coe

Chester: St. Daniel’s
315 Edwards Street
Chester, PA 19013

Cook, Alice Massimilla

The Rev. Alice Massimilla Cook

Paoli
81 Devon Road
Paoli, PA 19301

Cooney, Terry

The Rev. Terry Cooney

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664

Crane, Robert A.

The Rev. Robert A. Crane

Norristown State Hospital

Croxall, Christine Alice

The Rev. Christine Alice Croxall

Cornell University, History Department

Daddario, Shirley

The Rev. Shirley Daddario

Friendship
123 E Friendship Church Road
Coatesville, PA 19320

Davis, Mary Beth

The Rev. Mary Beth Davis

Booth’s Corner: Siloam
3720 Foulk Road
Garnet Valley, PA 19060-1802

Del Rosario, Brenda

Brenda Del Rosario

Havertown: Union
200 Brookline Blvd.
Havertown, PA 19083

Dillensnyder, Gary L. Lake

The Rev. Gary L. Lake Dillensnyder

Medical Leave

Dodla, Johnson E.

The Rev. Johnson E. Dodla

Mount Hope
4020 Concord Road
Aston, PA 19014-1299

Douglas-Brown, Suzette

Suzette Douglas-Brown

Phila.: Clearview
7601 Buist Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19153

Dricker, Mark

The Rev. Mark Dricker

Fleetwood: Emmanuel
26 W Wahington Street
Fleetwood, PA 19522

Duncan, Tracy Ann

The Rev. Tracy Ann Duncan

Phila.: Eastwick
8321 Lindbergh Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19153

Eaton, Sterling L.

The Rev. Sterling L. Eaton

Prospect Park: Prospect
800 Lincoln Ave
Prospect Park, PA 19076

Ebersole, Thomas

The Rev. Thomas Ebersole

Wayne
210 S Wayne Avenue
Wayne, PA 19087

Emery, Barbara K.

The Rev. Barbara K. Emery

Paoli Hospital

Emmett-Rardin, Amy

The Rev. Amy Emmett-Rardin

Private Practice, Bayada Hospice Chaplain

Emmett-Rardin, Timothy S.

Mr. Timothy S. Emmett-Rardin

Phila.: Univer. City, Calvary
801 S 48th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Emrick, Dennis R.

The Rev. Dennis R. Emrick

St. Peter’s: Mount Carmel
PO Box 263
St. Peters, PA 19470

Esposito, Diana A.

The Rev. Diana A. Esposito

Wesley Foundation, Campus Ministries

Everett, Carl

Mr. Carl Everett, Sr.

Phila.: Berry-Long Memorial
1745 S 58th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Ford, James T.

The Rev. James T. Ford

Trainer-Trinity

Forwood, Joseph

Joseph Forwood

Booth’s Corner: Siloam
3720 Foulk Road
Garnet Valley, PA 19060-1802

Frank, Larry A.

The Rev. Larry A. Frank

Harmony
PO Box 141
Morgantown, PA 19543

Gelzhiser, Kenneth E.

The Rev. Kenneth E. Gelzhiser

Broomall: St. Mark’s
2220 S Sproul Road
Broomall, PA 19008-2253

George, Linda Woolfrey

The Rev. Linda Woolfrey George

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112

Gildart-Hanks, Deborah L.

The Rev. Deborah L. Gildart-Hanks

Mont Clare: Otterbein
181 Walnut Street
Mont Clare, PA 19453

Gimenez, Victor

Victor Gimenez

Darby: Union Memorial
1007 Summit Street
Darby, PA 19023

Gordon, John W.

The Rev. John W. Gordon, III

Extension Ministries to other approved extension ministry

Goshert, Patricia A.

The Rev. Patricia A. Goshert

Pottstown: First
414 E High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464

Gravina, Diane M.

Ms. Diane M. Gravina

Gradyville
PO Box 101
Gradyville, PA 19039

Guepet, Monica Beth

The Rev. Monica Beth Guepet

West Grove
300 N Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390

Gutmaker, Neil

The Rev. Neil Gutmaker

Another Conference

Guy, Ethel Fullen

The Rev. Ethel Fullen Guy

Linwood Heights
1627 Chichester Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061

Haldeman, Andrea M.

The Rev. Andrea M. Haldeman

Voluntary Leave of Absence

Handzel, Steven Jeffrey

The Rev. Steven Jeffrey Handzel

Marshallton
1282 W Strasburg Road
West Chester, PA 19382

Hepner, Daniel A.

The Rev. Daniel A. Hepner

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335

Hines, Jacqueline A.

The Rev. Jacqueline A. Hines

Bethel
952 Bethel Church Road
Spring City, PA 19475

Hornberger, Louis

The Rev. Louis Hornberger

Douglassville: Hope
117 N Monocacy Creek Road
Douglassville, PA 19518

Houston, Carl David

The Rev. Carl David Houston

Phila.: Simpson-Fletcher
6037 West Jefferson Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151

Howe, Jean

The Rev. Jean Howe

Reading: Grace
1112 Union Street
Reading, PA 19604

Humes, William J.

The Rev. William J. Humes

Coventryville
1521 Old Ridge Road
Pottstown, PA 19465

Inghram, John D.

The Rev. Dr. John D. Inghram

Elam
1073 Smithbridge Road
Glen Mills, PA 19342

Jacabella, Gary

The Rev. Gary Jacabella

Exton
181 Sharp Lane
Exton, PA 19341

Jackmon, Thomas A.

The Rev. Thomas A. Jackmon, Sr.

Paoli
81 Devon Road
Paoli, PA 19301

Jannotti, James V.

The Rev. James V. Jannotti, Jr.

Temple
1390 Unionville Road
Pottstown, PA 19465

Johnson, Michael C.

Michael C. Johnson

Valley Forge
PO Box 541
Valley Forge, PA 19481

Kefer, Bernard J.

The Rev. Bernard J. Kefer

Oxford
18 Addison Street
Oxford, PA 19363

Keller, J. Allen

The Rev. J. Allen Keller

A.I. duPont Hospital

Kirby, Mary Jane

The Rev. Mary Jane Kirby

Havertown: Union
200 Brookline Blvd.
Havertown, PA 19083

Knerr, Gary David

The Rev. Gary David Knerr

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112

Kurien, Christopher Jacob

The Rev. Dr. Christopher Jacob Kurien

Lincoln Park: Community
1 Carlisle Avenue
Lincoln Park, PA 19609

Lantz, Sherry L.

The Rev. Sherry L. Lantz

Cedarville
1092 Laurelwood Road
Pottstown, PA 19465

Lee, Hun Ju

The Rev. Hun Ju Lee

Coatesville: Olivet
310 E Chestnut Street
Coatesville, PA 19320-3203

Lewis, John

The Rev. John Lewis, Sr.

Chester: Grace Community
1213 Central Avenue
Chester, PA 19013

Manning, Tiffany

The Rev. Tiffany Manning

St. Paul UMC, Susquehanna Conference

McCall, Etta

Etta McCall

Pottstown: Salem
335 West Street
Pottstown, PA 19464

McCormick, Charles Douglas

The Rev. Charles Douglas McCormick

Navy Europe SW Asia Region Credo Office

McIntire, James F.

The Rev. James F. McIntire

Royersford
380 Church Street
Royersford, PA 19468

McMillan, David

The Rev. David McMillan, III

Another Conference

Miles, Joanne

The Rev. Joanne Miles

Bryn Mawr: St. Luke
568 Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Miller, Bradley

Dr. Bradley Miller

Goodwill
148 Church Road
Elverson, PA 19520

Miller, George Eric

The Rev. George Eric Miller

Hamorton
1052-B E Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Miller, Mandy

The Rev. Mandy Miller

Holy Cross: Reading & Wyomissing Campus
Reading PA  19601
Reading, PA 19601

Miller, Mary Catherine

The Rev. Mary Catherine Miller

TIIMS/Fruitful Transitions Ministries, LLC

Montgomery, Jimmy

The Rev. Jimmy Montgomery

Cochranville
92 Church Street
Cochranville, PA 19330

Moore, Frank N.

The Rev. Dr. Frank N. Moore

Phila.: Camphor Memorial
5620 Wyalusing Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131

Moore, Mark D.

The Rev. Mark D. Moore

Hibernia
220 Hibernia Road
Coatesville, PA 19320

Mowery, Ross

Mr. Ross Mowery

Kemblesville
1772 New London Road
Kemblesville, PA 19347

Mundell, S. James

The Rev. S. James Mundell, Jr.

West Grove
300 N Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390

Munoz, Lydia E.

The Rev. Lydia E. Munoz

Kennett: Church of the Open Door
P O Box 1287
Kennett Sq, PA 19348

Neider, John

The Rev. John Neider

Glen Moore
PO Box 37
Glenmoore, PA 19343

Neiderer, David

Mr. David Neiderer

Romansville
1859 W Strasburg Road
Romansville, PA 19320

Neilson, Christopher

Mr. Christopher Neilson

Phila.: Wharton-Wesley
5341 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Newcomer, Dorry Kuhn

The Rev. Dorry Kuhn Newcomer

Lima
Post Office Box #158
Lima, PA 19037-0158

Orzolek, Wendy

The Rev. Wendy Orzolek

NorthStar
16 Ridgeway Circle
Birdsboro, PA 19508

Painter, Coleen Brandt

The Rev. Coleen Brandt Painter

Elverson
PO Box 208
Elverson, PA 19520

Powell, Anita Adams

The Rev. Dr. Anita Adams Powell

Office of Connectional Ministries

Price, Keith D.

The Rev. Keith D. Price

Nantmeal
359 Nantmeal Road
Glenmoore, PA 19343

Pritchard, John R.

The Rev. John R. Pritchard, Jr.

Phila.: Univer. City, Calvary
801 S 48th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Pry, Vicki

The Rev. Vicki Pry

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335

Raffauf, Jeffrey Alan

The Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Alan Raffauf

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664

Ridge, Shauna

The Rev. Shauna Ridge

Thorndale
3503 Lincoln Highway
Thorndale, PA 19372

Rookard, Laurie Ann

The Rev. Laurie Ann Rookard

Media: First
350 W State Street
Media, PA 19063

Ross, Lemuel (Jack) A.

Mr. Lemuel (Jack) A. Ross, Jr.

Radnor
930 Conestoga Road
Rosemont, PA 19010

Rounsley, Molly Dee

The Rev. Molly Dee Rounsley

West Chester
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382

Rutledge, Kevin M.

The Rev. Kevin M. Rutledge

Springfield: Covenant
212 W Springfield Road
Springfield, PA 19064-2402

Scalise, Tamie

The Rev. Tamie Scalise

Mohnton: Calvary
1 W Wyomissing Avenue
Mohnton, PA 19540

Schneider, Marilyn

Marilyn Schneider

Prison Ministry & Restorative Justice Team, Eastern PA Conference

Simmons, Whymon

The Rev. Whymon Simmons

Darby: Mt. Zion
PO Box 612
Darby, PA 19023-0612

Singleton, Julia Lynne

The Rev. Julia Lynne Singleton

Middletown: Christ
600 E Dutton Mill Road
Brookhaven, PA 19015

Tatgenhorst, David

The Rev. David Tatgenhorst

Bryn Mawr: St. Luke
568 Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Taylor-Storm, Dawn E.

The Rev. Dawn E. Taylor-Storm

South District, The Eastern PA Conference

Terry, Mark

The Rev. Mark Terry

Springfield: Covenant
212 W Springfield Road
Springfield, PA 19064-2402

Thomas, Charles

The Rev. Charles Thomas

Eddystone
733 Saville Ave
Eddystone, PA 19022

Thomson-Hohl, Timothy S.

The Rev. Timothy S. Thomson-Hohl

Ardmore
200 Argyle Road
Ardmore, PA 19003-3101

Tirado, Jose

The Rev. Jose Tirado

West Grove: Cristo Rey
314 Prospect Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390

Trout, Barry L.

Mr. Barry L. Trout

Pomeroy
PO Box 68
Pomeroy, PA 19367-0068

Villalva, Evodia

The Rev. Evodia Villalva

West Chester: El Buen Samaritano
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382

Washington, Audrey Blackwell-Watson

Ms. Audrey Blackwell-Watson Washington

Phila.: Sayers Memorial
6101 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Welch, Laura

The Rev. Laura Welch

Compassus Hospice & Palliative Care

Wilkin, James H.

The Rev. James H. Wilkin

Willistown
6051 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073

Wilson, Stephanie Brown

The Rev. Stephanie Brown Wilson

Simpson House Senior Residence

Woodworth, Eric H.

The Rev. Dr. Eric H. Woodworth

Charlestown
650 Church Road
Malvern, PA 19355

Worrell, Susan L.

The Rev. Susan L. Worrell

Hope Christian Counseling & Retreat Ministries

Wrisley, Rick E.

Rick E. Wrisley

Reading: St. Matthews
501 S 18th Street
Reading, PA 19606

Young, R. Mark

The Rev. R. Mark Young

Phoenixville: First
865 S Main Street
Phoenixville, PA 19460