North District Clergy

Updated 1/15/2020

Alderson, David

The Rev. David Alderson

Wescosville: Bethany
1208 Brookside Road
Wescosville, PA 18106

Alleman, Bonnie

The Rev. Bonnie Alleman

Shamokin: Emmanuel
328 Center Street
Coal Township, PA 17866

Ashley, Samuel Kofi

Samuel Kofi Ashley

Mt. Pocono
12 Church Avenue
Mt Pocono, PA 18344

Bang, Sukja

Sukja Bang

Ackermanville
1410 Ackermanville Road
Bangor, PA 18013

Bean, Edward L.

The Rev. Dr. Edward L. Bean

Saylorsburg: St. Peter’s
PO Box 323
Saylorsburg, PA 18353

Beissel, Michelle

The Rev. Michelle Beissel

Elysburg
PO Box 311
Elysburg, PA 17824

Botzer, David G.

David G. Botzer

White Haven
PO Box 331
White Haven, PA 18661

Boyer, Gene K.

The Rev. Gene K. Boyer

Black Creek
158 Golf Course Road
Sugarloaf, PA 18249

Brown, Richard K.

The Rev. Richard K. Brown, II

Hellertown: St. Paul
645 Main Street
Hellertown, PA 18055

Butz, Janice I.

The Rev. Janice I. Butz

St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

Carrick, Charles R.

The Rev. Charles R. Carrick

Wyoming Seminary

Christman, Timothy

Timothy Christman

New Ringgold: Zion
PO Box 87
New Ringgold, PA 17960

Chubbuck, Ralph

Rev. Ralph Chubbuck

Tobyhanna
PO Box 65
Tobyhanna, PA 18466

Chung, Bumkoo

The Rev. Bumkoo Chung

Oak Grove
c/o Bonnie Alleman
637 W Mulberry St
Shamokin, PA 17872

Collins, Calvin

Rev. Calvin Collins

Conyngham
Box AB
411 Main Street
Conyngham, PA 18219

Crikelair, Paul R.

Paul R. Crikelair

Cherry Valley
1238 Kemmertown Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Davis, David J.

The Rev. David J. Davis

Frackville: First
25 S Balliet Street
Frackville, PA 17931

Dimovitz, Gary

The Rev. Gary Dimovitz

Wescosville: Bethany
1208 Brookside Road
Wescosville, PA 18106

Dougherty, Sean P.

The Rev. Sean P. Dougherty

Reeders
PO Box 187
Reeders, PA 18352

Edmund, Charles Richard

Charles Richard Edmund

Chapman Quarries
1433 Main Street, Chapman
Bath, PA 18014

Edwards, B. Kenneth

The Rev. B. Kenneth Edwards

Effort
PO Box 545
Effort, PA 0

Ellis, Gregory S.

The Rev. Gregory S. Ellis

Deacon Secondary Appointment

Felker, David

The Rev. David Felker

Danielsville: Salem
PO Box 57
Danielsville, PA 18038

Fernsler, Howard

Mr. Howard Fernsler

Minersville
144 Carbon Street
Minersville, PA 0

Fernsler, Sarah

The Rev. Dr. Sarah Fernsler

EarthKeeper

Fisher, Christopher L.

The Rev. Dr. Christopher L. Fisher

Schuylkill Haven: First
420 Saylor Street
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972

Fisher, J. Timothy

The Rev. J. Timothy Fisher

Pen Argyl: Grace
404 E Mountain Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Fisher, Karyn G.

The Rev. Karyn G. Fisher

Shamokin: St. John’s
1218 W Arch Street
Coal Township, PA 0

Fisher, Robin G.

The Rev. Robin G. Fisher

Effort
PO Box 545
Effort, PA 0

Freymoyer, Jennifer S.

The Rev. Jennifer S. Freymoyer

North District, The Eastern PA Conference

Friedgen-Veitch, Scott

The Rev. Scott Friedgen-Veitch

Easton: Green Pond
4411 Green Pond Road
Easton, PA 18045

Fuller, Misty L.

The Rev. Misty L. Fuller

Shamokin: Zion
c/o Joanne Waldroff
158 Klinger Ave
Coal Township, PA 17866

Gehres, Nancy A.

The Rev. Nancy A. Gehres

Tremont Health and Rehab Center

Glasmire, Todd

The Rev. Todd Glasmire

Neola
c/o Susan Lawson
107 Voige Ln
Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Goss, David G.

The Rev. David G. Goss

East Bangor
136 W Central Avenue
East Bangor, PA 18013

Grasser, Joseph Paul

The Rev. Joseph Paul Grasser

Easton: Christ
400 W Berwick Street
Easton, PA 18042

Hall, Jonathan Wesley

The Rev. Jonathan Wesley Hall

Another Conference

Hardy, Chris

Chris Hardy

Bangor: First
55 N Third Street
Bangor, PA 0

Healey, J. Joseph

J. Joseph Healey

Blakeslee
PO Box 142
Blakeslee, PA 0

Hebden, Debra

The Rev. Debra Hebden

Drums: St. Paul’s
335 W Butler Drive
Drums, PA 18222

Heberling, David G.

David G. Heberling

Ashland: First UMC/Presby.
200  N 9th Street
Ashland, PA 17921

Heckman, Lorraine

Lorraine Heckman

Port Carbon: First
209 Washington Street
Port Carbon, PA 17965

Hendrickson, Gordon E.

The Rev. Gordon E. Hendrickson

Acts 6

Herner, Daniel G.

The Rev. Daniel G. Herner

Berne: Salem-Berne
292 Salem Church Road
Hamburg, PA 0

Hocking, Susan

Ms. Susan Hocking

Gordon: Simpson
PO Box 34
Gordon, PA 17936

Hopple, Zachary

The Rev. Zachary Hopple

Shamokin: First
100 E Sunbury Street
Shamokin, PA 17872

Keretzman, John J.

John J. Keretzman, II

Mountainhome
PO Box 327
Mountainhome, PA 18342

Khan, Zimran Y.

The Rev. Zimran Y. Khan

Stroudsburg: Faith
1160 Clause Drive
Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Kim, Joong Hyuck

Joong Hyuck Kim

Bethlehem: Korean
17 E North Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018

Kuhnle, Scott

Mr. Scott Kuhnle

East Stroudsburg
83 S Courtland Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

LaBar, Candy

The Rev. Candy LaBar

Bethlehem: Wesley
2540 Center Street
Bethlehem, PA 0

Lee, Barbara Smith

Barbara Smith Lee

Allentown: Asbury
1533 Springhouse Road
Allentown, PA 18104

Leight, Bradley M.

The Rev. Bradley M. Leight

Jim Thorpe: Grace-St. Paul
40 Church Road
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

Leskowich, Kimberly

Kimberly Leskowich

Nesquehoning: Meed’s Memorial
126 W Catawissa Street
Nesquehoning, PA 0

Lydic, Ira

Ira Lydic

Donaldson
PO Box 68
Pine Grove, PA 17963

Mark, Larry R.

The Rev. Larry R. Mark

Cherry Lane
PO Box 525
Tannersville, PA 18372

Marquardt, Rose M.

Rose M. Marquardt

Aristes: Zion
c/o Rev. Rose Marquardt
134 N Market Street
Mount Carmel, PA 17851

Martinez Luna, Manfredo

Manfredo Martinez Luna

Easton: La Hermosa
Allentown PA  18102
Allentown, PA 18102

McLean, Deborah Hutchins

The Rev. Deborah Hutchins McLean

Bowmanstown: Faith Alive
678 Pine Street
Palmerton, PA 18071

Meader, Daniel

The Rev. Daniel Meader

Coaldale
PO Box 75
Summit Hill, PA 18250

Milewski, Julian

Julian Milewski

Kulpmont
1 N Ninth Street
Kulpmont, PA 17834

Miller, Jennifer

Jennifer Miller

Pocono Lake
1188 Route 940
Pocono Lake, PA 18347

Milligan, Paul

Paul Milligan

Belfast: Wesley
607 School Road
Nazareth, PA 18064

Moore, Donald

Donald Moore

Prison Ministry

Morton, Steven

The Rev. Steven Morton

North District, The Eastern PA Conference

Murray, Jack

Jack Murray

Saint Clair-Wade
PO Box 175
St. Clair, PA 17970

Netznik, Michael S.

The Rev. Michael S. Netznik

Moore Twp.: Covenant
2715 Mountain View Drive
Bath, PA 18014

Nobel, Bruce

The Rev. Bruce Nobel

Zion Grove: Davis Chapel
2  Cranberry Run Road
Zion Grove, PA 17985

Oplinger, Dale

Dale Oplinger

Lehighton: Ebenezer
119 S 3rd Street
Lehighton, PA 18235

Painter, Kathryn J.

Kathryn J. Painter

Mount Carmel: First
PO Box 351
Mount Carmel, PA 17851

Paquette, Karen

Rev. Karen Paquette

Llewellyn
c/o Ellen Vallent
801 Pinewood Drive
Pottsville, PA 0

Parrish, William

The Rev. William Parrish

Schuylkill Haven: Covenant
215 E Main Street
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972

Patton-Semerod, Nina

The Rev. Nina Patton-Semerod

Bethlehem: Epworth
PO Box 3107
Bethlehem, PA 18017

Petrovich, Beverly

The Rev. Beverly Petrovich

Irish Valley
c/o Lessie Miller
767 Irish Valley Road
Paxinos, PA 17860

Raudenbush, Jennifer Lynn

The Rev. Jennifer Lynn Raudenbush

Hamburg: Bethany
PO Box 325
Hamburg, PA 19526

Ritzenthaler, William Joseph

The Rev. William Joseph Ritzenthaler

Emerald: St. Peter’s
7860 Center Street
Emerald, PA 18080

Roberts, Earl W.

Earl W. Roberts, III

Lattimer
PO Box 167
Lattimer, PA 18234

Robinson, Thomas S.

The Rev. Dr. Thomas S. Robinson, III

Medical Leave

Roehs, Susan J.

The Rev. Susan J. Roehs

Another Conference

Ross, Jessica Lynn

The Rev. Jessica Lynn Ross

Lebanon Valley Hospital

Sabas, Philip

Philip Sabas

Barnesville: Bethany
PO Box 105
Barnesville, PA 18214

Satyavrata, Navin

Navin Satyavrata

Allentown: Salem
1401 W Linden Street
Allentown, PA 18102

Schane, Ronald L.

The Rev. Ronald L. Schane

Pocono Plateau Program Center

Scheibeler, Shelly M.

The Rev. Shelly M. Scheibeler

U.S. Navy

Schrepple, Robert

Mr. Robert Schrepple

Gilberton
C/O Tracy Dudash
424 West John Street
Gilberton, PA 17934

Seda, Esdras

Esdras Seda

Allentown: La Trinidad
2336 S 9th Street, Unit 2
Allentown, PA 0

Shane, Mertice M.

Mr. Mertice M. Shane

Paradise Valley: Keokee Chapel
PO Box 201
Cresco, PA 0

Shank, Bob R.

The Rev. Bob R. Shank

Stroudsburg
547 Main Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Siddle, Daniel

The Rev. Daniel Siddle

Medical Leave

Snyder, Garry

Mr. Garry Snyder

Reynolds: Zion’s
c/o Marie Houser
106 Ridge Cup Road
New Ringgold, PA 17960

Stem, Dorothy

Mrs. Dorothy Stem

Analomink
PO Box 461
Analomink, PA 0

Swan, Kathryn

Rev. Kathryn Swan

Allentown: Emmanuel
2336 S 9th Street, Unit 1
Allentown, PA 0

Timlin, Robert C.

The Rev. Robert C. Timlin, Sr.

Bowmanstown: Faith Alive
678 Pine Street
Palmerton, PA 18071

Todd, James B.

The Rev. James B. Todd

East Stroudsburg
83 S Courtland Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Unangst, Edward A.

The Rev. Edward A. Unangst

McMichaels
104 White Church Road
Saylorsburg, PA 18353

Van Arsdale, Ed

Ed Van Arsdale

Richmond
8538 Delaware Drive
Bangor, PA 0

Vidal, John

Mr. John Vidal

Wind Gap: First
19 W West Street
Wind Gap, PA 18091

Wagner, Bridget

The Rev. Bridget Wagner

Cumbola
161 Market Street  Box 423
Cumbola, PA 0

Wagner, Lori

Rev. Dr. Lori Wagner

Quakertown
1875 Freier Road
Quakertown, PA 18951

Wallace, John C.

The Rev. John C. Wallace

Pottsville: First
330 W Market Street
Pottsville, PA 17901

Warner, Steward E.

The Rev. Steward E. Warner

Orwigsburg: Salem
132 S Liberty Street
Orwigsburg, PA 17961

Welsh, Barbara J.

The Rev. Barbara J. Welsh

Ringtown: Aurand Memorial
217 W Main Street
Ringtown, PA 0

Yeager, Bonnie

Bonnie Yeager

Ash Grove
PO Box 108
196 Lilac Road
Paxinos, PA 0

Yeakel, Eric S.

Eric S. Yeakel

Allentown: Asbury
1533 Springhouse Road
Allentown, PA 18104

Yu, K. Kale

The Rev. Dr. K. Kale Yu

High Point University NC