East District Clergy

Updated 1/15/2020

Allen, Victoria L.

The Rev. Victoria L. Allen

Fairless Hills: First
840 Trenton Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Amundsen, Robert

The Rev. Robert Amundsen

Woxall: Tabor
PO Box 38
Woxall, PA 18979-0038

Ayala, Jose Enrique

The Rev. Jose Enrique Ayala

New Hanover
Gilbertsville PA  19525

Balasundaram, Sunil

The Rev. Sunil Balasundaram

Doylestown
320 E Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18901

Bass, Tracy

The Rev. Tracy Bass

East District, The Eastern PA Conference

Beecher, Denise

Miss Denise Beecher

Jenkintown
328 Summit Avenue
Jenkintown, PA 19046

Bellis, Wendy

The Rev. Wendy Bellis

Morrisville
501 W Maple Avenue
Morrisville, PA 19067

Bernhardt, Tawny L.

The Rev. Tawny L. Bernhardt

Lansdale: Christ
1020 S Valley Forge Rd.
Lansdale, PA 19446

Bhajjan, John Victor

The Rev. John Victor Bhajjan

Medical Leave

Bonham, Alice Ann

The Rev. Alice Ann Bonham

Bensalem
4300 Hulmeville Road
Bensalem, PA 19020

Brawner, William A.

William A. Brawner

Office of Urban Ministry – The Eastern PA Conference

Brice, John Taylor

The Rev. John Taylor Brice, Sr.

Phila.: St. James
Philadelphia PA  19120
Philadelphia, PA 19120

Brown, Olivet J.

The Rev. Olivet J. Brown

Phila.: Church Good Shepherd
10901 Calera Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154

Brubaker, Cynthia L. M.

The Rev. Cynthia L. M. Brubaker

Glenside: Lighthouse Fellowship
137 N Easton Road
Glenside, PA 19038

Brubaker, Randy Milner

The Rev. Randy Milner Brubaker

Phila.: Crescentville
412 E Sentner Street
Philadelphia, PA 19120

Carey, David R.

The Rev. David R. Carey

Huntingdon Valley
3470 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Carrero, Carlos Manuel

The Rev. Carlos Manuel Carrero, Sr.

Phila.: FGM: St. Thomas
4701 Tackawanna Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124

Carter, Candace E.

Candace E. Carter

Bristol: Harriman
1700 Wilson Avenue
Bristol, PA 19007

Carver, James E.

The Rev. James E. Carver

North Wales: Sanctuary
1346 E Prospect Avenue
North Wales, PA 19454-2408

Cha, Myung Hoon

The Rev. Dr. Myung Hoon Cha

Bensalem: Korean
2820 Mechanicsville Road
Bensalem, PA 19020

Chelton, Eric

The Rev. Eric Chelton

Lansdale: Christ
1020 S Valley Forge Rd.
Lansdale, PA 19446

Cho, Byung Woo

The Rev. Dr. Byung Woo Cho

Glenside: Lighthouse Korean
137 N Easton Road
Glenside, PA 19038

Cho, Eun Mi

Mrs. Eun Mi Cho

Deaconess/Home Missioner

Chun, Yongho

The Rev. Yongho Chun

Cheong Am. Christian Academy

Clash, George Matthew

Rev. George Matthew Clash

Washington Crossing
1895 Wrightstown Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977

Coleman, John Wesley

Mr. John Wesley Coleman

Phila.: Servants of Christ
5213 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144

Connelly, Towanda NT

Towanda NT Connelly

Voluntary Leave of Absence

Coombe, Robert G.

The Rev. Robert G. Coombe

Phila.: Germantown, First
6001 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144

Corpier, Terry Lee

Mr. Terry Lee Corpier

Springtown: Salem
3365 Main Street
PO Box 470
Springtown, PA 18081

Cotto, Efrain

Efrain Cotto, Jr.

Phila.: El Mesias
3200 N Front Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Cotto, Irving

The Rev. Dr. Irving Cotto

Warrington: St. Paul’s
2131 Palomino Drive
Warrington, PA 18976-2133

Cotto, Lilian Lucrecia

The Rev. Lilian Lucrecia Cotto

Hatboro: Lehman Memorial Latino New Church Start

Coulbourn, Debra A.

Ms. Debra A. Coulbourn

Phila.: Roxborough, Ridge Avenue
7811 Ridge Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19128-3028

Daniel, Thomas

The Rev. Thomas Daniel

Phila.: Somerton
13073 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116-1630

Daniszewski, Jacqueline D.

The Rev. Jacqueline D. Daniszewski

Telford: Grace
PO Box 257
Telford, PA 18969-0257

Day, Alfred T.

The Rev. Alfred T. Day, III

UM Archives & History

de Paz, Cesar

Cesar de Paz

Phila.: Espiritu Santo
1441 E Hunting Park Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19124

Derr, Rolene Kay

Ms. Rolene Kay Derr

Phila.: Bridesburg
2717-19 Kirkbride Street
Philadelphia, PA 19137

DiDomineck, Darlene

Mrs. Darlene DiDomineck

Methodist Federation for Social Action

Ditter, Maryanne B.

The Rev. Maryanne B. Ditter

Woxall: Tabor
PO Box 38
Woxall, PA 18979-0038

Duchesne, Suzanne Wenonah

The Rev. Dr. Suzanne Wenonah Duchesne

Perkasie: First
501 W. Market Street
Perkasie, PA 18944

Duchesne, Timothy

The Rev. Dr. Timothy Duchesne

Conshohocken
20 W Sixth Avenue
Conshohocken, PA 19428

Duckett, James A.

The Rev. James A. Duckett

Croydon: Wilkinson Memorial
1601 State Road
Croydon, PA 19021

Eade, Pierre Mark

Pierre Mark Eade

Washington Crossing
1895 Wrightstown Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977

Eckert, David M.

The Rev. David M. Eckert

Lafayette Hill: Messiah
527 Ridge Pike
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

Edwards, Donald E.

The Rev. Donald E. Edwards, Esq.

Phila.: Green Lane
470 Green Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19128

George, William Gary

The Rev. Dr. William Gary George

Phila.: New Vision
3259 N Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Gilmore-Clough, Gregory Kipp

The Rev. Dr. Gregory Kipp Gilmore-Clough

Phila.: Chestnut Hill
8814 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19118

Grayson, Narie Louise

The Rev. Narie Louise Grayson

Phila.: Johnson Memorial
3117 Longshore Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19149-2023

Hastings, J. Val

The Rev. J. Val Hastings, Jr.

Coaching4Clergy

Holston, Gregory G.

The Rev. Gregory G. Holston

Phila.: Janes Memorial
41 – 59 E Haines Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144-2113

Hynicka, Robin M.

The Rev. Robin M. Hynicka

Phila.: Arch Street
55 N Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2531

Irving, Robert C.

Mr. Robert C. Irving

Solebury
2536-A Aquetong Road
New Hope, PA 18938

Jaouen, Maxime R.

The Rev. Dr. Maxime R. Jaouen

Montgomery Square
1900 County Line Road
North Wales, PA 19454

Jenkins, Allen G.

The Rev. Dr. Allen G. Jenkins, Jr.

Trevose: St. Matthew
4300 Somerton Road
Trevose, PA 19053

Johnson, Robert L.

The Rev. Robert L. Johnson

Phila.: Tindley Temple
750-762 S Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19146

Johnson, Shayla L.

Shayla L. Johnson

Phila.: Mother African Zoar
1204 Melon Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123

Jones-Anderson, Stacey

The Rev. Stacey Jones-Anderson

Bristol: First
201 Mulberry Street
Bristol, PA 19007

Keller, Donald R.

The Rev. Donald R. Keller

Scottsville
2400 Brownsville Road
Langhorne, PA 19053-2401

Ketterer, Susan J.

The Rev. Susan J. Ketterer

Bethel Hill
2000 Bethel Road
Lansdale, PA 19446

Kim, Duksin John

The Rev. Dr. Duksin John Kim

North Wales: Christ UMC
North Wales PA  19454
North Wales, PA 19454

Kleinberg, Nicole Kelley

The Rev. Nicole Kelley Kleinberg

Be The Noise
  

Krimmel, John Theodore

The Rev. Dr. John Theodore Krimmel, Sr.

Hulmeville: Neshamony
325 Main Street
Hulmeville, PA 19047

Krpata, Andrew

The Rev. Andrew Krpata

Hatboro: Lehman Memorial
300 S York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040

Krueger, David M.

The Rev. Dr. David M. Krueger

Voluntary Leave of Absence

Lentz, J. William

The Rev. J. William Lentz, Jr.

Lansdale: First
300 N Broad Street
Lansdale, PA 19446

Lincoln-Heinz, Marcia C.

The Rev. Marcia C. Lincoln-Heinz

Phila.: Kensington (Old Brick)
929 Marlborough Street
Philadelphia, PA 19125

Lopez, Noe Gabriel

Rev. Noe Gabriel Lopez

Phila.: Germantown, First
6001 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144

Ludwig, Nancy M.

The Rev. Nancy M. Ludwig

Hatboro: Lehman Memorial
300 S York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040

Lutz, John

The Rev. John Lutz

Warminster: St. Andrews
999 York Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Madison, Carlotta

The Rev. Carlotta Madison

Norristown: Asbury
1441 Pine Street
Norristown, PA 19401

Martin, Joseph

The Rev. Joseph Martin

Fallsington
50 LaCrosse Street
Fallsington, PA 19054

Maurer, Erin Antrim

The Rev. Erin Antrim Maurer

Twining Village, Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries/CPE

Maxwell, Myra J.

The Rev. Myra J. Maxwell

Phila.: Trinity
1814 Wharton Street
Philadelphia, PA 19146

McCarthy, Jane D.

The Rev. Jane D. McCarthy

Wesley Enhanced Living in Maple Village

McComas, Steven T.

The Rev. Steven T. McComas

Pipersville: Rolling Hills
P.O. Box 347
Pipersville, PA 18947

McDermott, John Scott

The Rev. Dr. John Scott McDermott

Washington Crossing
1895 Wrightstown Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977

Monte, Reginald A.

The Rev. Reginald A. Monte, Jr.

Phila.: Mount Zion
1530-38 N 11th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Neild, Debra

The Rev. Debra Neild

Chalfont
11 Meadowbrook Lane
Chalfont, PA 18914

Nicholson, Gary L.

The Rev. Gary L. Nicholson

Lansdale: Christ
1020 S Valley Forge Rd.
Lansdale, PA 19446

Park, Sung Soon

Mr. Sung Soon Park

Prospectville: First Korean of Phila
1049 Davis Grove Road
Ambler, PA 19002

Pfahler, Laurie

The Rev. Laurie Pfahler

Langhorne
301 E Maple Avenue
Langhorne, PA 19047

Phillips, Herbert Walter

Herbert Walter Phillips, Sr.

Lahaska
PO Box 134
Lahaska, PA 18931-0134

Piltz, David Roy

David Roy Piltz

Wesley Foundation Campus Ministries

Pittman, Steven Michael

The Rev. Steven Michael Pittman

Phila.: Grace
7101 N 20th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19138

Porter, Melody Christine

The Rev. Melody Christine Porter

Phila.: Germantown, First
6001 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144

Puliti, Janice A.

The Rev. Janice A. Puliti

Ivyland: St. John’s
820 Almshouse Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Quesada, Maria L

Maria L Quesada

Norristown: Haws Avenue
800 W Marshall Street
Norristown, PA 19401

Roberts, Michael

The Rev. Dr. Michael Roberts, Sr.

Levittown: Emilie
7300 New Falls Road
Levittown, PA 19055-1092

Rogers, Anthony

Anthony Rogers

Doylestown
320 E Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18901

Roman, Robin

The Rev. Robin Roman

Zionsville: Salem
6440 Powder Valley Road
Zionsville, PA 18092-2225

Roth, Daniel P.

The Rev. Daniel P. Roth

Phila.: Summerfield/Siloam
PO Box 3607
Philadelphia, PA 19125

Salvacion, Mark

Mark Salvacion

Phila.: St. George’s
235 N Fourth Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Seekford, Barbara Jean

The Rev. Barbara Jean Seekford

Chalfont
11 Meadowbrook Lane
Chalfont, PA 18914

Silliman, Heidi Marie

The Rev. Heidi Marie Silliman

New Berlinville: St. Andrew
611 Swamp Creek Road
Bechtelsville, PA 19505

Skripak, Cynthia Elizabeth

The Rev. Cynthia Elizabeth Skripak

Yardley
300 Langhorne Road
Yardley, PA 19067

Speer, Lloyd F.

The Rev. Dr. Lloyd F. Speer, III

Fairless Hills: Christ
501 Wistar Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Stewart, Jackie Anne

The Rev. Jackie Anne Stewart

Phila.: Bickley’s New Beginning
PO Box 26259
Philadelphia, PA 19141-6259

Stewart, Timothy Craig

The Rev. Timothy Craig Stewart

Ambler: Calvary
16 Park Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002-4633

Strauss, Robert L.

The Rev. Robert L. Strauss

Jarrettown
1460 Limekiln Pike
Dresher, PA 19025

Taussig, Harold E.

The Rev. Dr. Harold E. Taussig

Extension Ministries to other approved extension ministry

Toombs, Lorelei K.

The Rev. Lorelei K. Toombs

Willow Grove
34 N York Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090

Velez, Susan

Ms. Susan Velez

Cornwells Heights: Cornwells
2284 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA 19020

Westfield, N. Lynne

The Rev. Dr. N. Lynne Westfield

Drew Theological Seminary

Westhoff, Blaik J.

The Rev. Blaik J. Westhoff

Newtown
35 Liberty Street
Newtown, PA 18940-2022

Wilson, Cherrill

The Rev. Cherrill Wilson

Phila.: Devereux Memorial
2527 W Allegheny Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19132

Yoo, Daniel Chun

The Rev. Daniel Chun Yoo

Conference Evangelist