South District Clergy

Updated July 2, 2018.

The Rev. Brian G. Albert

EPA Appt to/from Another Conference

The Rev. James D. Anderman

Springfield: Covenant
212 W Springfield Road
Springfield, PA 19064-2402
(610) 544-1400
SE.Springfield.Covenant@epaumc.org
jdanderman@gmail.com

The Rev. Anthony Avery Arrington

EPA Appt to/from Another Conference

The Rev. Russell James Atkinson

Drexel Hill
600 Burmont Road
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
(610) 259-2104
SE.DrexelHill@epaumc.org
dhumcsecretaray@outlook.com
office@dhum.org

The Rev. Kevin Andrew Babcock

Clifton Heights
111 S Springfield Road
Clifton Heights, PA 19018
(610) 623-5781
SE.CliftonHeights@epaumc.org
friarbabcock@yahoo.com

The Rev. Kevin Andrew Babcock

Swarthmore
129 Park Avenue
Swarthmore, PA 19081
(610) 543-2110
SE.Swarthmore@epaumc.org
office@swarthmoreumc.org

The Rev. Cynthia Anne Babiak

Ridley Park
501 N Swarthmore Avenue
Ridley Park, PA 19078
(610) 534-1081
SE.RidleyPark@epaumc.org
ridleyparkumc@gmail.com

The Rev. Karen Bartkowski

Lima
Post Office Box #158
Lima, PA 19037-0158
(610) 566-7109
SE.Lima@epaumc.org
admin@lima-umc.org

The Rev. Timothy Andrew Beardsley

Fremont: Union
321 Fremont Road
Nottingham, PA 19362
484-757-5139
SE.Fremont.Union@epaumc.org
timbeardsley@ymail.com

The Rev. Timothy Andrew Beardsley

Kemblesville
1772 New London Road
Kemblesville, PA 19347
(610) 255-5280
timbeardsley@ymail.com
se.kemblesville@epaumc.org
kemblesvilleumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Mark E. Beideman

Faith Community
P O Box 165
Atglen, PA 19310
(610) 593-5101
SE.FaithCommunity@epaumc.org
umcpastormark@earthlink.net

The Rev. Mark E. Beideman

Parkesburg
411 Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
(610) 857-9422
SE.Parkesburg@epaumc.org
umcpastormark@earthlink.net

The Rev. John Bletsch

Valley Forge: St. Matthew’s
600 Walker Road
Wayne, PA 19087
(610) 688-7055
CE.ValleyForge.StMatthews@epaumc.org
admin@stmatthewsvf.org

The Rev. Robert S. Booker

Phila.: Wharton-Wesley
5341 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 472-6777
SE.Phila.WhartonWesley@epaumc.org
wharton54@verizon.net

The Rev. Dr. Truman Brooks III

West Chester
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 692-5190
SE.WestChester@epaumc.org
tbrooksumcwc@gmail.com
umcwc.info@gmail.com

The Rev. David William Brown

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. David William Brown

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. David William Brown

Phila.: Wharton-Wesley
5341 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 472-6777
SE.Phila.WhartonWesley@epaumc.org
wharton54@verizon.net

The Rev. Benjamin D. Caldwell

Wayne
210 S Wayne Avenue
Wayne, PA 19087
(610) 688-5650
CE.Wayne@epaumc.org
l.lynch@wayneumc.org

The Rev. Benjamin D. Caldwell

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

Mr. Michael Callahan

Goodwill
148 Church Road
Elverson, PA 19520
(610) 286-8924
CE.Goodwill@epaumc.org
goodwillumc@gmail.com

The Rev. Nicolas Camacho

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664
(610) 678-5611
CE.WestLawn@epaumc.org
office@westlawnumc.org
carolann@westlawnumc.org

The Rev. Edward Cameron

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. Mercedes Case

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Steven T. Cherry

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. DongJin Choi

Norwood
315 Chester Pike
Norwood, PA 19074-1401
(610) 532-0982
SE.Norwood@epaumc.org
norwoodumc@gmail.com

The Rev. Sandra Cislo

Marcus Hook: Cokesbury
307 Market Street
Marcus Hook, PA 19061
(610) 485-1645
SE.MarcusHook.Cokesbury@epaumc.org
smcislo@yahoo.com

The Rev. Evelyn Kent Clark

Lansdowne: Trinity Lansdowne
82 N Lansdowne Avenue
Lansdowne, PA 19050
(610) 623-1645
SE.Lansdowne.TrinityLansdowne@epaumc.org
connect@thegardenchurch.org

The Rev. Evelyn Kent Clark

Drexel Hill: New Life
2600 Bond Avenue
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
(610) 352-2303
SE.DrexelHill.NewLife@epaumc.org
revekc@hotmail.com

The Rev. Dr. Jesse A. Coale

Broomall: Christ
2900 Springfield Road
Broomall, PA 19008
(610) 356-6136
SE.Broomall.Christ@epaumc.org
office@christumcbroomall.org

The Rev. Herbert W. Coe

Chester: St. Daniel’s
315 Edwards Street
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 876-8152
SE.Chester.StDaniels@epaumc.org

The Rev. Charles Clinton Cole

Downingtown
751 E Lancaster Avenue
Downingtown, PA 19335
(610) 269-1496
SE.Downingtown@epaumc.org
dumc1@comcast.net

The Rev. Alice M. Cook

Paoli
81 Devon Road
Paoli, PA 19301
(610) 644-5300
CE.Paoli@epaumc.org
paoliumc@yahoo.com

The Rev. Terry Cooney

Birdsboro: Christ
114 Bird Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
(610) 582-8708
CE.Birdsboro.Christ@epaumc.org
tersue16@aol.com

The Rev. Terry Cooney

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664
(610) 678-5611
CE.WestLawn@epaumc.org
office@westlawnumc.org
carolann@westlawnumc.org

The Rev. Robert A. Crane

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Christine Alice Croxall

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Shirley Daddario

Friendship
123 E Friendship Church Road
Coatesville, PA 19320
(610) 857-3817
SE.Friendship@epaumc.org

The Rev. Thomas Daniel

Geigertown: St. Paul’s
P.O. Box 6
Geigertown, PA 19523
(610) 286-9479
CE.Geigertown.StPauls@epaumc.org
stpaulsumc@dejazzd.com

The Rev. Mary Beth Davis

Booth’s Corner: Siloam
3720 Foulk Road
Garnet Valley, PA 19060-1802
(610) 485-1600
SE.BoothsCorner.Siloam@epaumc.org
siloam1@verizon.net

The Rev. Sara J. Davis-Shappell

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Brenda Del Rosario

Clifton Heights
111 S Springfield Road
Clifton Heights, PA 19018
(610) 623-5781
SE.CliftonHeights@epaumc.org
friarbabcock@yahoo.com

The Rev. Gary L. Lake Dillensnyder

EPA Medical Leave

The Rev. Johnson E. Dodla

Coatesville: Olivet
310 E Chestnut Street
Coatesville, PA 19320-3203
(610) 384-5828
SE.Coatesville.Olivet@epaumc.org
office@olivetumc.org

The Rev. Suzette Douglas-Brown

Phila.: Clearview
7601 Buist Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19153
(215) 365-6672
SE.Phila.Clearview@epaumc.org

The Rev. Mark Dricker

Fleetwood: Emmanuel
26 W Wahington Street
Fleetwood, PA 19522
(610) 944-8224
NW.Fleetwood.Emmanuel@epaumc.org
umcfleetwood@gmail.com

The Rev. Suzanne Wenonah Duchesne

EPA Attend School

The Rev. Dr. Timothy Duchesne

Berwyn
140 Waterloo Avenue
Berwyn, PA 19132
(610) 644-5555
CE.Berwyn@epaumc.org
officebumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Tracy Ann Duncan

Phila.: Eastwick
8321 Lindbergh Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19153
(215) 365-1810
SE.Phila.Eastwick@epaumc.org
eastwickumc@yahoo.com

The Rev. Sterling L. Eaton

Prospect Park: Prospect
800 Lincoln Ave
Prospect Park, PA 19076
(484) 540-8114
SE.ProspectPark.Prospect@epaumc.org

The Rev. Thomas Ebersole

Wayne
210 S Wayne Avenue
Wayne, PA 19087
(610) 688-5650
CE.Wayne@epaumc.org
l.lynch@wayneumc.org

The Rev. Angela Kellie Ebo

Evansburg
(610) 489-0287
CE.Evansburg@epaumc.org
evansburgchurch@gmail.com

The Rev. Barbara K. Emery

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Amy Emmett-Rardin

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Amy Emmett-Rardin

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Dennis R. Emrick

St. Peter’s: Mount Carmel
PO Box 263
St. Peters, PA 19470
(610) 469-9151
CE.StPeters.MountCarmel@epaumc.org
pastor@mountcarmelumc.org

The Rev. Diana A. Esposito

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112
(610) 696-2663
SE.Grove@epaumc.org
office@grovechurch.org
pastor.lin.george@gmail.com

The Rev. Diana A. Esposito

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. Diana A. Esposito

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. James T. Ford

Chester: Trinity
733 W. 9th St.
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 876-7209
SE.Chester.Trinity@epaumc.org
revjimbo@comcast.net

The Rev. James T. Ford

Trainer
3705 W 9th Street
Trainer, PA 19061
(610) 494-9528
SE.Trainer@epaumc.org
trainerumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Joseph Forwood

Elam
1073 Smithbridge Road
Glen Mills, PA 19342
(610) 459-2911
SE.Elam@epaumc.org
churchoffice@elamumc.org

The Rev. Larry A. Frank

Harmony
PO Box 141
Morgantown, PA 19543
(610) 286-9823
CE.Harmony@epaumc.org

The Rev. Misty L. Fuller

Phila.: Berry-Long Memorial
1745 S 58th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 729-2500
SE.Phila.BerryLongMemorial@epaumc.org

The Rev. Misty L. Fuller

Phila.: Sayers Memorial
6101 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 474-4838
SE.Phila.Sayers.Memorial@epaumc.org
sayersumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Kenneth E. Gelzhiser

Broomall: St. Mark’s
2220 S Sproul Road
Broomall, PA 19008-2253
(610) 356-1199
SE.Broomall.StMarks@epaumc.org
stmarksbro@aol.com

The Rev. Linda Woolfrey George

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112
(610) 696-2663
SE.Grove@epaumc.org
office@grovechurch.org
pastor.lin.george@gmail.com

The Rev. Deborah L. Gildart-Hanks

Mont Clare: Otterbein
181 Walnut Street
Mont Clare, PA 19453
(610) 933-8690
CE.MontClare.Otterbein@epaumc.org
otterbeinumchurch@verizon.net

The Rev. Victor Gimenez

Darby: Union Memorial
1007 Summit Street
Darby, PA 19023
(484) 497-6940
SE.Darby.UnionMemorial@epaumc.org
uniondarby@gmail.com

The Rev. Patricia A. Goshert

Pottstown: First
414 E High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
(610) 326-0560
CE.Pottstown.First@epaumc.org

Ms. Diane M. Gravina

Gradyville
PO Box 101
Gradyville, PA 19039
(610) 518-0231
SE.Gradyville@epaumc.org
revdeb158@verizon.net

The Rev. Monica Beth Guepet

West Grove
300 N Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
(610) 869-9334
SE.WestGrove@epaumc.org
office@westgroveumc.org
revmonicaguepet@gmail.com

The Rev. Neil Gutmaker

EPA Appt to/from Another Conference

The Rev. Ethel Fullen Guy

Linwood Heights
1627 Chichester Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061
(610) 485-2300
SE.LinwoodHeights@epaumc.org
ethelguy@comcast.net

The Rev. Andrea M. Haldeman

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664
(610) 678-5611
CE.WestLawn@epaumc.org
office@westlawnumc.org
carolann@westlawnumc.org

The Rev. Dr. James R. Hallam

Valley Forge
PO Box 541
Valley Forge, PA 19481
(610) 783-7888
CE.ValleyForge@epaumc.org
valleyforgeumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Steven Jeffrey Handzel

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Steven Jeffrey Handzel

Marshallton
1282 W Strasburg Road
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 696-5247
SE.Marshallton@epaumc.org
office@marshalltonchurch.org

The Rev. Thomas C. Haugh

Mount Hope
4020 Concord Road
Aston, PA 19014-1299
(610) 459-0248
SE.MountHope@epaumc.org
office@mthope.org

The Rev. Daniel A. Hepner

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
(610) 269-1545
SE.Hopewell@epaumc.org
hopewell@hopewellumc.org

The Rev. Janet K. Hess

Springfield: C.C. Hancock Memorial
542 Wesley Road
Springfield, PA 19064
(610) 543-3551
SE.Springfield.CCHancock@epaumc.org
cchancockumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Janet K. Hess

Springfield: Covenant
212 W Springfield Road
Springfield, PA 19064-2402
(610) 544-1400
SE.Springfield.Covenant@epaumc.org
jdanderman@gmail.com

The Rev. Jacqueline A. Hines

Bethel
952 Bethel Church Road
Spring City, PA 19475
(610) 495-6807
CE.Bethel@epaumc.org
betheloffice952@aol.com

The Rev. Louis Hornberger

Douglassville: Hope
117 N Monocacy Creek Road
Douglassville, PA 19518
(610) 385-7141
CE.Douglassville.Hope@epaumc.org
admin@hopechurchamity.org

The Rev. Carl David Houston

Phila.: Simpson-Fletcher
6037 West Jefferson Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151
(215) 477-8100
CE.Phila.SimpsonFletcher@epaumc.org
sfumc1912@gmail.com

The Rev. Jean Howe

Reading: Grace
1112 Union Street
Reading, PA 19604
(610) 376-3755
CE.Reading.Grace@epaumc.org
jhoweida1@gmail.com

The Rev. Jean Howe

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664
(610) 678-5611
CE.WestLawn@epaumc.org
office@westlawnumc.org
carolann@westlawnumc.org

The Rev. William J. Humes

Coventryville
1521 Old Ridge Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
(610) 469-9350
CE.Coventryville@epaumc.org
coventryvilleumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Dr. John D. Inghram

Elam
1073 Smithbridge Road
Glen Mills, PA 19342
(610) 459-2911
SE.Elam@epaumc.org
churchoffice@elamumc.org

The Rev. Gary Jacabella

Exton
181 Sharp Lane
Exton, PA 19341
(610) 363-0103
SE.Exton@epaumc.org
johnson@extonumc.org

The Rev. Thomas A. Jackmon Sr.

Paoli
81 Devon Road
Paoli, PA 19301
(610) 644-5300
CE.Paoli@epaumc.org
paoliumc@yahoo.com

The Rev. James V. Jannotti Jr.

Temple
1390 Unionville Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
(610) 326-3941
CE.Temple@epaumc.org
templeumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Dennis G. Keen

Nantmeal
359 Nantmeal Road
Glenmoore, PA 19343
(610) 469-8655
SE.Nantmeal@epaumc.org

The Rev. J. Allen Keller

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. J. Allen Keller

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. J. Allen Keller

West Chester
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 692-5190
SE.WestChester@epaumc.org
tbrooksumcwc@gmail.com
umcwc.info@gmail.com

The Rev. Mary Jane Kirby

Havertown: Union
200 Brookline Blvd.
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 789-1700
CE.Havertown.Union@epaumc.org
unionhavertown@verizon.net

The Rev. Gary David Knerr

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112
(610) 696-2663
SE.Grove@epaumc.org
office@grovechurch.org
pastor.lin.george@gmail.com

The Rev. Dr. KyungMo Koo

Lincoln Park: Community
1 Carlisle Avenue
Lincoln Park, PA 19609
(610) 777-1422
CE.LincolnPark.Community@epaumc.org
lpcumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Sherry L. Lantz

Cedarville
1092 Laurelwood Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
(610) 326-4173
CE.Cedarville@epaumc.org
sherry@cedarvilleumc.org
susan@cedarvilleumc.org

The Rev. Hun Ju Lee

Chatham
3215 Gap Newport Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
(610) 869-9401
SE.Chatham@epaumc.org
neo0312@gmail.com

The Rev. Hun Ju Lee

Landenberg
PO Box 36
Landenberg, PA 19350
(610) 274-8384
SE.Landenberg@epaumc.org
neo0312@gmail.com

The Rev. Dr. SunAe Lee-Koo

Lincoln Park: Community
1 Carlisle Avenue
Lincoln Park, PA 19609
(610) 777-1422
CE.LincolnPark.Community@epaumc.org
lpcumc@verizon.net

The Rev. John Lewis Sr.

Chester: Grace Community
1213 Central Avenue
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 876-6347
SE.ChesterGrace.Community@epaumc.org
pastorjlewis@verizon.net
gcumc@comcast.net

Mrs. Etta McCall

Pottstown: Salem
335 West Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
(610) 323-2160
CE.PottstownSalem@epaumc.org

The Rev. Charles Douglas McCormick

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. James F. McIntire

Royersford
380 Church Street
Royersford, PA 19468
(610) 948-4507
CE.Royersford@epaumc.org
royersfordumc@comcast.net

The Rev. David McMillan III

EPA Appt to/from Another Conference

The Rev. Joanne Miles

Bryn Mawr: St. Luke
568 Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
(610) 525-2396
CE.BrynMawr.StLuke@epaumc.org
stlukebrynmawr@gmail.com

The Rev. Joanne Miles

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. George Eric Miller

Hamorton
1052-B E Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 388-6486
SE.Hamorton@epaumc.org
miller@udel.edu

The Rev. Mandy Miller

Holy Cross: Reading Campus
329 N Fifth Street
Reading, PA 19601
(610) 373-7260
CE.Reading.HolyCross@epaumc.org
churchoffice@memholycross.org

The Rev. Mandy Miller

Holy Cross: Wyomissing Campus
831 N Wyomissing Blvd.
Wyomissing, PA 19610
(610) 373-7479

The Rev. Mary Catherine Miller

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Jimmy Montgomery

Cochranville
92 Church Drive
Cochranville, PA 19330
(610) 593-6222
SE.Cochranville@epaumc.org
cumc1@zoominternet.net

The Rev. Dr. Frank N. Moore

Phila.: Camphor Memorial
5620 Wyalusing Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131
(215) 747-2600
CE.Phila.CamphorMemorial@epaumc.org
camphorsec5620@gmail.com

The Rev. Mark D. Moore

Hibernia
220 Hibernia Road
Coatesville, PA 19320
(610) 384-3553
SE.Hibernia@epaumc.org
hibumc@verizon.net

The Rev. S. James Mundell Jr.

West Grove
300 N Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
(610) 869-9334
SE.WestGrove@epaumc.org
office@westgroveumc.org
revmonicaguepet@gmail.com

The Rev. Lydia E. Munoz

Kennett: Church of the Open Door
210 South Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-2400
SE.Kennett.ChurchOpenDoor@epaumc.org
office@umcod.org

The Rev. John Neider

Romansville
1859 W Strasburg Road
Romansville, PA 19320
(610) 486-0189
SE.Romansville@epaumc.org
romansvilleumc@yahoo.com

The Rev. Dorry Kuhn Newcomer

Lima
Post Office Box #158
Lima, PA 19037-0158
(610) 566-7109
SE.Lima@epaumc.org
admin@lima-umc.org

The Rev. Wendy Orzolek

NorthStar
16 Ridgeway Circle
Birdsboro, PA 19508
(610) 310-1381
CE.NorthStar@epaumc.org
info@northstarumc.org

The Rev. Coleen Brandt Painter

Elverson
PO Box 208
Elverson, PA 19520
(610) 286-9460
CE.Elverson@epaumc.org

The Rev. Dr. Anita Adams Powell

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. John R. Pritchard Jr.

Phila.: Univer. City, Calvary
801 S 48th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 724-1702
SE.Phila.UniverCityCalvary@epaumc.org
calvaryumcphilly@gmail.com

The Rev. Vicki Pry

Hopewell
852 Hopewell Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
(610) 269-1545
SE.Hopewell@epaumc.org
hopewell@hopewellumc.org

The Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Alan Raffauf

West Lawn
15 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA 19609-1664
(610) 678-5611
CE.WestLawn@epaumc.org
office@westlawnumc.org
carolann@westlawnumc.org

The Rev. Shauna Ridge

Thorndale
3503 Lincoln Highway
Thorndale, PA 19372
(610) 384-2433
SE.Thorndale@epaumc.org
thorndaleumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Laurie Ann Rookard

Media: First
350 W State Street
Media, PA 19063
(610) 566-3172
SE.Media.First@epaumc.org

Mr. Lemuel (Jack) A. Ross Jr.

Radnor
930 Conestoga Road
Rosemont, PA 19010
(610) 525-6962
CE.Radnor@epaumc.org
radnorunited1@aol.com

The Rev. Nancy Haigh Ross

Pottstown: Salem
335 West Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
(610) 323-2160
CE.PottstownSalem@epaumc.org

The Rev. Molly Dee Rounsley

West Chester
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 692-5190
SE.WestChester@epaumc.org
tbrooksumcwc@gmail.com
umcwc.info@gmail.com

The Rev. Kevin M. Rutledge

Springfield: C.C. Hancock Memorial
542 Wesley Road
Springfield, PA 19064
(610) 543-3551
SE.Springfield.CCHancock@epaumc.org
cchancockumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Kevin M. Rutledge

Springfield: Covenant
212 W Springfield Road
Springfield, PA 19064-2402
(610) 544-1400
SE.Springfield.Covenant@epaumc.org
jdanderman@gmail.com

The Rev. Marilyn Schneider

Grove
490 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1112
(610) 696-2663
SE.Grove@epaumc.org
office@grovechurch.org
pastor.lin.george@gmail.com

The Rev. Marilyn Schneider

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. Brett Sherwood

Mount Hope
4020 Concord Road
Aston, PA 19014-1299
(610) 459-0248
SE.MountHope@epaumc.org
office@mthope.org

The Rev. Whymon Simmons

Darby: Mt. Zion
PO Box 612
Darby, PA 19023-0612
(610) 583-7630
SE.Darby.MtZion@epaumc.org
whymon1@verizon.net

The Rev. Julia Lynne Singleton

EPA Attend School

The Rev. Julia Lynne Singleton

Middletown: Christ
600 E Dutton Mill Road
Brookhaven, PA 19015
(610) 874-1270
SE.MiddletownChrist@epaumc.org
christumcoffice@comcast.net

The Rev. Dr. Deborah Tanksley-Brown

Kennett: Church of the Open Door
210 South Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-2400
SE.Kennett.ChurchOpenDoor@epaumc.org
office@umcod.org

The Rev. David Tatgenhorst

Bryn Mawr: St. Luke
568 Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
(610) 525-2396
CE.BrynMawr.StLuke@epaumc.org
stlukebrynmawr@gmail.com

The Rev. Dawn E. Taylor-Storm

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Mark Terry

Oxford
18 Addison Street
Oxford, PA 19363
(610) 932-9698
SE.Oxford@epaumc.org
oumcsecretary@gmail.com

The Rev. Charles Thomas

Eddystone
733 Saville Ave
Eddystone, PA 19022
(610) 872-6094
SE.Eddystone@epaumc.org
charlin1@rcn.com
charlin1@verizon.net

The Rev. Timothy S. Thomson-Hohl

Ardmore
200 Argyle Road
Ardmore, PA 19003-3101
(610) 649-4382
CE.Ardmore@epaumc.org
aumeth@verizon.net

The Rev. Jose Tirado

West Grove: Cristo Rey
314 Prospect Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390
(717) 989-7384
SE.WestGrove.CristoRey@epaumc.org
cristoreyumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Jose Tirado

New London
PO Box 8050
West Grove, PA 19390
(610) 869-8129
SE.NewLondon@epaumc.org
newlondonumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Jose Tirado

Avondale
220 Chatham St
Avondale, PA 19311
(610) 268-8897
SE.Avondale@epaumc.org

Mr. Barry L. Trout

Pomeroy
PO Box 68
Pomeroy, PA 19367-0068
(610) 857-3373
SE.Pomeroy@epaumc.org
bltrout@comcast.net

The Rev. Evodia Villalva

West Chester: El Buen Samaritano
129 S High Street
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 692-5190
SE.WestChester.ElBuenSamaritano@epaumc.org
evavillalva@gmail.com

The Rev. Laura Welch

EPA Extension Ministries

The Rev. Maridel A. Whitmore

Havertown: Hope
1108 Steel Road
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 446-3351
CE.Havertown.Hope@epaumc.org
hopeumchavertown@verizon.net

The Rev. Scott A. Widmer

Mohnton: Calvary
1 W Wyomissing Avenue
Mohnton, PA 19540
(610) 777-8441
CE.Mohnton.Calvary@epaumc.org
administrator.calvmohn@comcast.net

The Rev. James H. Wilkin

Willistown
6051 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073
(610) 644-2227
SE.Willistown@epaumc.org
willistownumc@comcast.net

The Rev. Stephanie Brown Wilson

Phila.: Sayers Memorial
6101 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 474-4838
SE.Phila.Sayers.Memorial@epaumc.org
sayersumc@verizon.net

The Rev. Stephanie Brown Wilson

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

The Rev. Dr. Eric H. Woodworth

Charlestown
650 Church Road
Malvern, PA 19355
(610) 933-6083
CE.Charlestown@epaumc.org
eric.h.woodworth@gmail.com

The Rev. Susan L. Worrell

Kennett: Church of the Open Door
210 South Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-2400
SE.Kennett.ChurchOpenDoor@epaumc.org
office@umcod.org

The Rev. Susan L. Worrell

EPA ABLC Deacon Primary

Mr. Rick E. Wrisley

Reading: St. Matthews
501 S 18th Street
Reading, PA 19606
(610) 374-6565
CE.Reading.StMatthews@epaumc.org

The Rev. R. Mark Young

Phoenixville: First
865 S Main Street
Phoenixville, PA 19460
(610) 933-5936
CE.Phoenixville.First@epaumc.org
fumc.phoenixville@verizon.net