Committee Report List


Committee on Native American Ministry Report: CONAM Quarterly Report, April 2019 – 04/19/2019

Committee on Native American Ministry
Chairperson: Sherry Wack/Sandi Ciancuilli
Report submitted by: Sherry Wack; shefish222@yahoo.com; (484) 868-2044
Date submitted: 04/19/2019

United Methodist Volunteers in Mission Coordinator Report: United Methodist Volunteers in Mission – 04/02/2019

United Methodist Volunteers in Mission Coordinator
Chairperson: Russell J. Atkinson
Report submitted by: Russell J. Atkinson; ratkinson@epaumc.org; (610) 675-7187
Date submitted: 04/02/2019

Conference Committee on Leadership Report: Work of the Leadership Committee – Q1 2019 – 04/02/2019

Conference Committee on Leadership
Chairperson: Carlen Blackstone
Report submitted by: Carlen Blackstone; blackstonec@verizon.net; (484) 767-5477
Date submitted: 04/02/2019

Health and Healing Council Report: Work of Health and Healing Council – 03/29/2019

Health and Healing Council
Chairperson: Barbara E. Drake
Report submitted by: Barbara E. Drake; bedrake15@aol.com; (610) 446-1394
Date submitted: 03/29/2019

Church and Society Work Team Report: Church and Society Work – 03/29/2019

Church and Society Work Team
Chairperson: Barbara E. Drake
Report submitted by: Barbara E. Drake; bedrake15@aol.com; (610) 446-1394
Date submitted: 03/29/2019

Global Ministries Committee Report: Conference Secretary of Global Ministries report – 03/29/2019

Global Ministries Committee
Chairperson: Barbara E. Drake
Report submitted by: Barbara E. Drake; bedrake15@aol.com; (610) 446-1394
Date submitted: 03/29/2019

Board of Ordained Ministry Report: Work of Board of Ordained Ministry – 03/29/2019

Board of Ordained Ministry
Chairperson: Rev. Gary Knerr & Rev. Johnson Dodla
Report submitted by: Barbara E. Drake, Secretary; bedrake15@aol.com; (610) 446-1394
Date submitted: 03/29/2019

Congregational Development team Event: New ministries and redevelopment – 03/29/2019

Congregational Development team
Chairperson: Mike Netznik
Report submitted by: Gordon Hendrickson; gordonacts6@gmail.com; (267) 258-9507
Date submitted: 03/29/2019

Urban Commission Update: End of 2018, Beginning 2019 – 03/28/2019

Urban Commission
Chairperson: David Eckert, Myra Maxwell
Report submitted by: David Eckert; pastor.messiahchurch@verizon.net; (215) 900-3463
Date submitted: 03/28/2019

Prison Ministry and Restorative Justice Event: Tools for Ministry – 03/27/2019

Prison Ministry and Restorative Justice
Chairperson: Marilyn Schneider
Report submitted by: Marilyn Schneider; mschneider2222@gmail.com; (610) 578-0446
Date submitted: 03/27/2019